Admission Process
Saint Paul University (School of Medicine)
Step 1

Counselling & Assessment

Interested applicants will receive a counselling and assessment from our Educational Counsellors. This is for them to get an in-depth understanding of the program offered.
Step 2

Registration

  • Fill-up University Application Form
  • Submission of photocopies of all required documents
  • Payment of registration fee
Step 3

Letter of Probationary Acceptance (LOPA)

Upon receipt of Letter of Probationary Acceptance (LOPA), payment of the tuition fee has to be wire transferred directly to the University Account.
Step 4

Original Receipts & Official Letter of Acceptance (LOA)

Upon receipt of Original Receipts and Official Letter of Acceptance from the university, submit all ORIGINAL documents for Ministry of External Affairs Authentication
Step 5

Visa Processing

Visa Processing will be handled by Regional Admissions Office. Personal appearance of applicants for interview is required. Bring all Original Documents
Step 6

Pre-Departure Induction

Prior to departure, the applicants are required to attend the pre-departure orientation seminar highlighting important information first-time travelers need to know relating to the Philippine immigration rules and do’s and don’ts in travelling.
Step 7

Departure

Regional office will assign personnel to accompany travelling students to the Philippines. All travel arrangements will be facilitated by Regional Admissions Office.
Step 8

Arrival

University personnel will be present in the airport to assist arrival procedures, transport to university and all other formalities related to accommodation
  • Students will be required to appear for Quarantine
  • Completion of all medical tests necessary for the Student Visa Processing
Step 9

Enrolment

All formalities for getting enrolled will be assisted by university personnel.
step 10

ourist Visa Conversion into Student Visa:

Interested applicants will receive a counselling and assessment from our Educational Counsellors. This is for them to get an in-depth understanding of the program offered.
  • Upon submission of all required documents to the Bureau of Immigration, the tourist visa will be converted into student visa within a span of 2-3 months.